HS SPORTS

SSN 'Wayback Machine'

SSN Scoreboard

OHSAA

Western Buckeye League

Midwest Athletic Conference



2017 OHSAA DII Swimming Championship Boys and Girls Preliminary Results



EMAIL US YOUR STORIES AND SCORES

please email us at - theusbc@yahoo.com



Google




SSN Headquarters

CLICK HERE-Nightly For SSN Scoreboard

Updated every night, for every sport

CLICK HERE-SSN 'Wayback Machine'

CLICK HERE-For Recent SSN Stories

High School Sports Stories of Interest From Around the USA





2017 OHSAA DII Swimming Championship Boys and Girls Preliminary Results

(2-23-17) The Celina boys swim team and Justin Fleagle had a good start to the OHSAA DII Swimming Championships.

The 200 yard freestyle team of Justin Fleagle, Garrett Weininger, Keaton McMurray and Mason Baker finished 1st, qualifying a second faster than Wyoming at 1:26.36 and will swim in the A Final.

The 200 yard medley team of Justin Fleagle, Ian Darras, Grant Guggenbiller and Mason Baker also qualified for the A final qualifying 6th with a time of 1:37:27.

Justin Fleagle finished 6th in the 50 yard freestyle with a time of 21.34 and 6th in the 100 yard backstroke with a time of 51.29 to qualify for the A Final.

The finals for Division II is tomorrow night starting at 5pm.

Complete Preliminaries Results

Stateline Area Results

Boys Results

2017 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/22/2017 to 2/25/2017        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO      

 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Columbus Academy                    1:35.59    1:34.38  
     1) Max Dreisbach JR              2) Nate Goldfarb SR             
     3) Jack Campbell SO              4) Jacob Eismann SO             
  2 Bellbrook                           1:35.74    1:35.54  
     1) John Sampson JR               2) Cole Huggard JR              
     3) Cody Bybee JR                 4) Henry Wong SR                
  3 University                          1:34.94    1:35.61  
     1) Scott Bowman SR               2) Cal Ritzmann SO              
     3) Zach Halawa JR                4) Will Zhang SO                
  4 Hawken                              1:35.22    1:35.94  
     1) Isaac Esposito SO             2) Matthew Rakovec SR           
     3) Zeb Hart JR                   4) Michael Pioro JR             
  5 Dover                               1:36.35    1:36.88  
     1) Drew Sexton JR                2) Patrick Tolloti JR           
     3) Ryan Hohman SO                4) Hunter Armstrong SO          
  6 Celina                              1:39.05    1:37.27  
     1) Justin Fleagle FR             2) Ian Darras SR                
     3) Grant Guggenbiller SR         4) Mason Baker SR               
  7 Dayton Carroll                      1:38.05    1:37.29  
     1) Luke Lehman SO                2) Dominic Harry SR             
     3) Connor Blatt JR               4) Francesco Brossart JR        
  8 Wyoming                             1:39.24    1:38.45  
     1) William Jordan JR             2) Nicholas Denson JR           
     3) Holden Jurell JR              4) Connor Williams SR           
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orange                              1:38.65    1:38.62  
     1) Peter Hollington JR           2) Jonah Katz SO                
     3) Josh Oh SR                    4) Nate Spencer SR              
 10 Oakwood                             1:39.48    1:39.40  
     1) Dutch Kipp SR                 2) Connor Hart SR               
     3) Liam Halpin SR                4) Max Williams SR              
 11 Fenwick                             1:40.48    1:39.82  
     1) Adam Chaney FR                2) Griffin Braun SR             
     3) Will Nenni SR                 4) Drew Thiery FR               
 12 Talawanda                           1:40.49    1:40.07  
     1) John Anzano FR                2) Dylan Brading SR             
     3) Adam Mandrell SR              4) Noah Curry JR                
 13 Troy Christian                      1:40.14    1:40.18  
     1) Samuel LaVielle JR            2) Ezekiel Fulton SR            
     3) Matthew Newcomer JR           4) Matthew Moebius SR           
 14 Seven Hills                         1:39.13    1:40.31  
     1) Nick Purple JR                2) George Eng SO                
     3) Jason Guo SR                  4) Sam Stevens SR               
 15 Lexington                           1:40.03    1:40.84  
     1) Matt Malaska JR               2) Cayman Eichler SO            
     3) Wilson Cannon SO              4) Connor Miller SO             
 16 Indian Hill                         1:40.86    1:41.44  
     1) Joe Dowling JR                2) Sam Okum JR                  
     3) Nick Bulas FR                 4) Devin Edwards FR             
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chaminade                           1:42.07    1:41.50  
     1) Vincent Dang SR               2) Matthew Keaty JR             
     3) Phillip Hawthorn SR           4) Jorge Zelina SO              
 18 Beachwood                           1:40.94    1:41.84  
     1) Spencer Bystrom SO            2) Sanford Hong SR              
     3) Heli Colmenares SR            4) Caleb Gecovich JR            
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shawnee                             1:42.72    1:42.07  
     1) Jacob Magula SO               2) Gabe Williams SO             
     3) Brett Basinger JR             4) Chris Soules SR              
 20 Wapakoneta                          1:41.36    1:42.09  
     1) Michael Johnston JR           2) Tristan Gesler SO            
     3) Ryan Schneider SR             4) Nate Miller FR               
 21 Rocky River                         1:43.15    1:42.62  
     1) Harrison Shaw SO              2) Elijah Linville JR           
     3) Brennen Knubel                4) Kyle Rosenthal SR            
 22 Galion                              1:42.90    1:42.76  
     1) Caleb Strack FR               2) Sam Rigdon JR                
     3) Clay Karnes SO                4) Eli Skaggs SR                
 23 Whetstone                           1:42.49    1:43.04  
     1) Connor Flanagan SR            2) Mitchell Nottage SR          
     3) Francisco Soto JR             4) David Maston JR              
 -- Mariemont                           1:39.45         DQ  
     1) Scott Overbey SR              2) Ian Mikesell SO              
     3) Jackson Comer SO              4) Hayden Seeger SR                       
 
 Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sem Andreis            JR New Philadelphia    20.40      20.51  
  2 Will Rose              FR Alliance            21.10      20.64  
  3 Colin MacMillan        JR Bay                 21.52      20.95  
  4 Adam Chaney            FR Fenwick             20.98      21.09  
  5 Jacob Eismann          SO Columbus Academy    21.34      21.22  
  6 Greg Kalin             SO Seven Hills         21.61      21.26  
  7 Calvin Tecson          JR Hawken              21.20      21.27  
  8 Justin Fleagle         FR Celina              21.48      21.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zeb Hart               JR Hawken              21.25      21.41  
 10 Mason Baker            SR Celina              21.84      21.64  
 10 Skyler Tavenner        SR Indian Lake         21.41      21.64  
 12 Keaton McMurray        FR Celina              21.36      21.80  
 13 Jack Kessler           JR Port Clinton        21.76      21.81  
 14 Perry Finnegan         JR Watterson           21.68      21.90  
 15 Jack Burroughs         SO Bowling Green       21.96      21.97  
 16 Alex Rodgers           JR Kettering Alter     21.94      22.09  
 16 Alec Johnson           JR Revere              21.56      22.09  
 16 Samuel LaVielle        JR Troy Christian      21.84      22.09  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 19 Chris Soules           SR Shawnee             21.96      22.12  
 20 Will Zhang             SO University          22.08      22.15  
 21 Michael Pioro          JR Hawken              22.07      22.17  
 22 Hunter Armstrong       SO Dover               21.88      22.22  
 23 David Coss             JR Watterson           22.03      22.28  
 24 David Whitaker         SO Ontario             21.98      22.31  


 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cody Bybee             JR Bellbrook           49.11      48.33  
  2 Zeb Hart               JR Hawken              48.93      49.45  
  3 Colin MacMillan        JR Bay                 51.92      50.12  
  4 Isaac Esposito         SO Hawken              51.42      51.09  
  5 Liam Halpin            SR Oakwood             51.44      51.10  
  6 Joey Mullen            SO Central Catholic    51.46      51.35  
  7 Max Dreisbach          JR Columbus Academy    51.69      51.49  
  8 Thomas Clark           JR Watterson           51.62      51.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kevin Leibold          SO Kettering Alter     51.27      51.63  
 10 Scott Bowman           SR University          51.59      51.72  
 11 Trey Gregory           SR Eaton               52.26      51.90  
 12 Hunter Rittenhouse-St  SR Fairview            52.30      52.04  
 13 Henry Marquardt        SR Seven Hills         52.52      52.13  
 14 Wilson Cannon          SO Lexington           52.22      52.73  
 15 Nick Rosenbaum         JR McNicholas          52.88      52.78  
 16 Keaton McMurray        FR Celina              51.76      52.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Campbell          SO Columbus Academy    54.38      52.86  
 18 Adam Mandrell          SR Talawanda           52.98      52.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyle Cordrey           SR Ontario             54.13      53.06  
 20 Zach Barr              SR Port Clinton        53.59      53.70  
 21 Ryan Schneider         SR Wapakoneta          53.20      53.95  
 22 Jackson Comer          SO Mariemont           54.25      54.45  
 23 Nick Elia              SR NDCL                54.33      54.70  
 24 Cal Ritzmann           SO University          53.45      54.75  

 Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Celina                              1:26.69    1:26.36  
     1) Justin Fleagle FR             2) Garrett Weininger SR         
     3) Keaton McMurray FR            4) Mason Baker SR               
  2 Wyoming                             1:28.97    1:27.47  
     1) Philip Brocker JR             2) Connor Williams SR           
     3) Andrew Derge SR               4) Carson Burt SR               
  3 Seven Hills                         1:29.69    1:27.48  
     1) Greg Kalin SO                 2) Tindar Cyr JR                
     3) Sam Stevens SR                4) Henry Marquardt SR           
  4 Hawken                              1:25.16    1:27.53  
     1) Calvin Tecson JR              2) Michael Pioro JR             
     3) Justin Flores SO              4) John Byrne SO                
  5 Dover                               1:28.18    1:27.95  
     1) Drew Sexton JR                2) Peyton Burris FR             
     3) Hunter Armstrong SO           4) Patrick Tolloti JR           
  6 Watterson                           1:28.05    1:27.96  
     1) David Coss JR                 2) Michael Vondran FR           
     3) Thomas Clark JR               4) Perry Finnegan JR            
  7 University                          1:27.55    1:28.22  
     1) Zach Halawa JR                2) Will Zhang SO                
     3) Hunter Goldberg SR            4) Cole Fallon JR               
  8 Dayton Carroll                      1:31.71    1:28.57  
     1) Connor Blatt JR               2) Dominic Harry SR             
     3) Francesco Brossart JR         4) Luke Lehman SO               
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canfield                            1:28.06    1:28.74  
     1) Bobby Kutsch SO               2) Lake Bennett SR              
     3) Kamran Sarac JR               4) Cullen Brady JR              
 10 Beachwood                           1:29.12    1:29.40  
     1) Spencer Bystrom SO            2) Heli Colmenares SR           
     3) Caleb Gecovich JR             4) Darien Hersh JR              
 11 Columbus Academy                    1:29.69    1:29.42  
     1) Dylan Warren SR               2) Jack Campbell SO             
     3) Tin Le SR                     4) Eric DeVore SO               
 12 Rocky River                         1:30.04    1:29.50  
     1) Aiden Morris FR               2) Brennen Knubel               
     3) Andrew Gluntz SR              4) Jake Vehar SR                
 13 Wapakoneta                          1:30.72    1:30.02  
     1) Ryan Schneider SR             2) Kurt Schlenker JR            
     3) Joey Metzger JR               4) Michael Johnston JR          
 14 Troy Christian                      1:30.29    1:30.11  
     1) Matthew Moebius SR            2) Alexander Klint SO           
     3) Ezekiel Fulton SR             4) Samuel LaVielle JR           
 15 Central Catholic                    1:30.50    1:30.32  
     1) Joey Mullen SO                2) Tom Grabowsky JR             
     3) Gregory Zuniga SR             4) Ben Zuniga JR                
 16 Ontario                             1:31.59    1:30.69  
     1) David Whitaker SO             2) Kristian Kowalski JR         
     3) Kenton Cordrey SO             4) Kyle Cordrey SR              
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Athens                              1:30.01    1:30.73  
     1) Nathan Hawes SR               2) Noah Fox SO                  
     3) Joe Gerig SR                  4) Martin Benencia-Courreges JR 
 18 Talawanda                           1:31.52    1:30.88  
     1) Dylan Brading SR              2) Noah Curry JR                
     3) John Anzano FR                4) Adam Mandrell SR             
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Orange                              1:30.75    1:30.92  
     1) Nate Spencer SR               2) Adam Marcus JR               
     3) Andrew Hamilton SO            4) Reese Thaler SR              
 20 Galion                              1:30.86    1:31.51  
     1) Eli Skaggs SR                 2) Landon Rose SR               
     3) Clay Karnes SO                4) Sam Rigdon JR                
 21 Fenwick                             1:31.24    1:31.93  
     1) Griffin Braun SR              2) Carter Kolpek JR             
     3) Drew Thiery FR                4) Adam Chaney FR               
 22 Shawnee                             1:31.51    1:32.01  
     1) Jacob Magula SO               2) Charlie Spyker FR            
     3) Cooper Conley SO              4) Chris Soules SR              
 23 Oakwood                             1:31.44    1:33.24  
     1) Nathan Boyce FR               2) Jeremy Cleary SR             
     3) Connor Quigley SR             4) Max Williams SR              
 -- Wauseon                             1:30.25         DQ  
     1) Ryan Scherer SO               2) Mac Warncke JR               
     3) Branden Arredondo FR          4) Nicholas Dilworth JR

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 John Sampson           JR Bellbrook           50.60      50.42  
  2 Greg Kalin             SO Seven Hills         51.68      50.62  
  3 Jacob Eismann          SO Columbus Academy    51.43      50.63  
  4 Owen Hanna             SO NDCL                50.76      50.96  
  5 Connor Blatt           JR Dayton Carroll      51.36      51.15  
  6 Justin Fleagle         FR Celina              51.07      51.29  
  7 Hunter Armstrong       SO Dover               52.06      51.70  
  8 Nathan Mitchell        SR Miami Valley        52.25      51.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott Bowman           SR University          52.04      51.84  
 10 Kevin Leibold          SO Kettering Alter     51.72      52.02  
 11 Drew Sexton            JR Dover               52.72      52.69  
 12 Skyler Tavenner        SR Indian Lake         53.29      52.90  
 13 Matt Stipkovich        SR Kirtland            53.04      52.94  
 14 Ben Sealts             SR Ottawa Glandorf     53.85      53.66  
 15 Spencer Bystrom        SO Beachwood           53.76      53.94  
 16 Jack Campbell          SO Columbus Academy    54.48      54.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jackson Comer          SO Mariemont           54.35      54.29  
 18 Isaac Esposito         SO Hawken              53.80      54.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 William Jordan         JR Wyoming             54.74      54.67  
 20 Jared Watson           SR Alliance            54.36      54.76  
 21 Joe Dowling            JR Indian Hill         54.16      54.90  
 22 Scott Overbey          SR Mariemont           54.02      55.06  
 23 Michael Johnston       JR Wapakoneta          54.42      55.56  
 24 Graham Lane            SR University          54.56      55.58  


 Event 26  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Hawken                              3:11.47    3:10.28  
     1) Zeb Hart JR                   2) Calvin Tecson JR             
     3) David Bates SR                4) Matthew Rakovec SR           
  2 Seven Hills                         3:14.60    3:10.65  
     1) Henry Marquardt SR            2) Tindar Cyr JR                
     3) Nick Purple JR                4) Greg Kalin SO                
  3 Columbus Academy                    3:15.21    3:11.45  
     1) Max Dreisbach JR              2) Mike DeAscentis FR           
     3) Nate Goldfarb SR              4) Jacob Eismann SO             
  4 Bellbrook                           3:13.59    3:13.92  
     1) Cody Bybee JR                 2) Henry Wong SR                
     3) Cole Huggard JR               4) John Sampson JR              
  5 University                          3:11.84    3:14.40  
     1) Zach Halawa JR                2) Matthew Strachan JR          
     3) Scott Bowman SR               4) Ethan Banks SO               
  6 Oakwood                             3:18.97    3:15.62  
     1) Liam Halpin SR                2) Connor Quigley SR            
     3) Connor Hart SR                4) Dutch Kipp SR                
  7 Orange                              3:18.92    3:16.00  
     1) Nate Spencer SR               2) Peter Hollington JR          
     3) Alex Chirokov SR              4) Josh Oh SR                   
  8 Wyoming                             3:14.04    3:16.08  
     1) Philip Brocker JR             2) Holden Jurell JR             
     3) William Jordan JR             4) Carson Burt SR               
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canfield                            3:16.45    3:16.75  
     1) Bobby Kutsch SO               2) Lake Bennett SR              
     3) Kamran Sarac JR               4) Cullen Brady JR              
 10 Wauseon                             3:16.31    3:17.65  
     1) Ryan Scherer SO               2) Branden Arredondo FR         
     3) Austin Schuette JR            4) Nicholas Dilworth JR         
 11 Celina                              3:17.51    3:18.01  
     1) Garrett Weininger SR          2) Grant Guggenbiller SR        
     3) Keaton McMurray FR            4) Mason Baker SR               
 12 Wapakoneta                          3:17.37    3:18.38  
     1) Ryan Schneider SR             2) Kurt Schlenker JR            
     3) Joey Metzger JR               4) Michael Johnston JR          
 13 Lexington                           3:17.99    3:18.64  
     1) David Haring JR               2) Wilson Cannon SO             
     3) Connor Miller SO              4) Cayman Eichler SO            
 14 Central Catholic                    3:17.91    3:18.88  
     1) Joey Mullen SO                2) Matthew Mazey SR             
     3) Gregory Zuniga SR             4) Ben Zuniga JR                
 15 Rocky River                         3:18.02    3:19.47  
     1) Aiden Morris FR               2) Brennen Knubel               
     3) Andrew Gluntz SR              4) Jake Vehar SR                
 16 Mariemont                           3:21.20    3:19.87  
     1) Scott Overbey SR              2) Hayden Seeger SR             
     3) Nick McCarthy JR              4) Ian Mikesell SO              
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Watterson                           3:17.81    3:20.01  
     1) Thomas Clark JR               2) Michael Vondran FR           
     3) David Coss JR                 4) Perry Finnegan JR            
 18 NDCL                                3:20.61    3:20.22  
     1) Owen Hanna SO                 2) Matt Fazio SR                
     3) Harison Bhanoo SR             4) Nick Elia SR                 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Indian Hill                         3:20.40    3:21.21  
     1) Max Eihausen JR               2) Sam Okum JR                  
     3) Nick Bulas FR                 4) Joe Dowling JR               
 20 Hoban                               3:21.47    3:21.49  
     1) Bryce Dzubara SR              2) Justin Icsman SO             
     3) Luke Armao JR                 4) Michael Heller SO            
 21 Waynesville                         3:22.60    3:23.39  
     1) Max Austin SR                 2) Tanner Shinkle JR            
     3) William Kelley FR             4) Owen Conley FR               
 22 Athens                              3:23.33    3:23.68  
     1) Nathan Hawes SR               2) Noah Fox SO                  
     3) Joe Gerig SR                  4) Martin Benencia-Courreges JR 
 23 Beachwood                           3:23.95    3:23.76  
     1) Heli Colmenares SR            2) Matt Keyerleber FR           
     3) Gabe Colmenares FR            4) Caleb Gecovich JR            
 24 New Philadelphia                    3:23.39    3:24.68  
     1) Braydan Billman SO            2) Austin Andrews SR            
     3) Jesse Jiang SR                4) Sem Andreis JR            

Girls Results

Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cora Dupre             SO Mariemont           49.91      50.07  
  2 Miranda Donley         SR Columbus School     50.94      50.46  
  3 Olivia Chick           SR Yellow Springs      51.77      51.29  
  4 Amy Fulmer             SO Bellefontaine       50.99      51.33  
  5 Bainon Hart            FR Hawken              52.32      52.11  
  6 Maja Miedza            FR Bay                 52.80      52.24  
  7 Maggie Cha             SR Hathaway Brown      51.75      52.29  
  8 Lainey Newman          SO Mariemont           52.60      52.49  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Fortman           SO Madeira             53.05      52.66  
 10 Sheridan Ave           SR Village Academy     52.73      52.68  
 11 Silvija Taraska        SR Lake Catholic       52.37      52.77  
 12 Ashleigh Franks        SR Bryan               52.00      52.91  
 13 Morgan Miklus          SO Laurel              51.82      52.92  
 14 Claire Farrell         SR Dayton Carroll      53.02      52.96  
 15 Maggie Wagenbrenner    SR Columbus School     53.11      53.25  
 16 Alexis Cook            SO Tippecanoe          53.36      53.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Klava Katayama         FR Ada                 53.66      53.63  
 18 Elizabeth Maiwurm      JR Orville             53.59      53.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Becca Prangley         JR Wyoming             53.40      53.87  
 20 Grace Valenza          FR Gilmour Academy     53.26      53.88  
 21 Caroline Holmes        FR Tri-Valley          53.78      53.96  
 22 Kenzie Conn            FR Celina              53.87      54.25  
 23 Marisa Crisci          SR Fenwick             53.82      54.33  
 24 Audrey Dietz           SO Hawken              53.81      55.24  


 C.T. Branin Natatorium - Site License           2/23/2017 - 7:23 PM
        2017 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/22/2017 to 2/25/2017        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Columbus School                     1:36.70    1:36.10  
     1) Jordan Aurnou-Rhees FR        2) Alicia Donley SO             
     3) Maggie Wagenbrenner SR        4) Miranda Donley SR            
  2 Hathaway Brown                      1:37.44    1:38.00  
     1) Maggie Perry FR               2) Helen Sun FR                 
     3) Nell Bruckner SR              4) Maggie Cha SR                
  3 Bryan                               1:38.34    1:39.12  
     1) Izzy Rigg SO                  2) Hannah Wynne JR              
     3) Meggie Voigt FR               4) Ashleigh Franks SR           
  4 Wauseon                             1:40.02    1:39.47  
     1) McKenzie Darnell SO           2) Alexys Carteaux SR           
     3) Brooke Schuette FR            4) Sydney Darnell JR            
  5 Wyoming                             1:39.84    1:39.48  
     1) Becca Prangley JR             2) Sabrina Chu JR               
     3) Anne Criddle SR               4) Lia Thomas SR                
  6 Hawken                              1:35.87    1:39.85  
     1) Portia Del Rio Brown JR       2) Libby Miller SO              
     3) Lauren Musbach FR             4) Audrey Dietz SO              
  7 Grandview                           1:40.63    1:39.99  
     1) Leah Stamm FR                 2) Martina Moncolova SO         
     3) Anne Volker FR                4) Adrienne Bechtel SR          
  8 Orville                             1:41.05    1:40.00  
     1) Chloe Johnson SO              2) Mary Scott SR                
     3) Austen Renner SR              4) Elizabeth Maiwurm JR         
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dover                               1:40.56    1:40.24  
     1) Kaitlynn Henninge JR          2) Jaelle Lindon SR             
     3) Maddie Marshall JR            4) Abby Warther SO              
 10 Dayton Carroll                      1:40.99    1:40.96  
     1) Emily Sullivan SO             2) Nicole Inesta SR             
     3) Abby Schrand SR               4) Claire Farrell SR            
 11 Oakwood                             1:41.81    1:41.23  
     1) Juliana Chen JR               2) Katherine Reymann JR         
     3) Kathleen Mulligan SR          4) Sam Auditore SO              
 11 Lexington                           1:41.67    1:41.23  
     1) Liv Merkel JR                 2) Allie Stoyko JR              
     3) Tessa Gerhardt FR             4) Sylvia Goldsmith SO          
 13 Gilmour Academy                     1:40.95    1:41.27  
     1) Grace Valenza FR              2) Annalise Hoover SR           
     3) KeLynn Ingwer SR              4) Peyton Rudman JR             
 14 Napoleon                            1:40.05    1:41.49  
     1) Allison Williams JR           2) Eadyn Miller SR              
     3) Jenna Pilkington SO           4) Abby Allison SO              
 15 Ottawa Glandorf                     1:41.54    1:41.60  
     1) Brooke Kleman JR              2) Kennedy Schmenk SR           
     3) Sydney Porinchok FR           4) Briana Fenbert SR            
 16 Oak Harbor                          1:41.51    1:41.63  
     1) Abbie Mizelle SR              2) Mikenzie Blunt SR            
     3) Paige Priesman SR             4) Taylor Byington SR           
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mariemont                           1:37.81    1:42.03  
     1) Erin Kelly FR                 2) Fiona Kane SR                
     3) Katarina DeCamp SO            4) Catherine Geary SO           
 18 Bishop Hartley                      1:42.21    1:42.04  
     1) Carly Archambeau SR           2) Kayla Williams SO            
     3) Cara Luallen SO               4) Deanne Archambeau SO         
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bellefontaine                       1:41.66    1:42.05  
     1) Amy Fulmer SO                 2) Molly Schulz SR              
     3) Shelby Starkey SO             4) Emily Fulmer SR              
 20 Taylor                              1:43.31    1:42.17  
     1) Isabelle Murray SR            2) Rachel Hardtke JR            
     3) Emma Neiheisel FR             4) Abby Rapien SR               
 21 Celina                              1:42.36    1:42.22  
     1) Kenzie Conn FR                2) Zoe Rolfes FR                
     3) Amanda Slechter JR            4) McKenna Black JR             
 22 Laurel                              1:41.93    1:42.77  
     1) Morgan Miklus SO              2) Katherine Hagen JR           
     3) Linzy Malcolm FR              4) Erin Dyke SR                 
 23 Lima CenCatholic                    1:43.12    1:43.06  
     1) Anna Janowski FR              2) Cassie Rose SO               
     3) Jenna Rose FR                 4) Madison Gendreau SO          
 24 Chaminade                           1:42.45    1:43.36  
     1) Abby Arestides SR             2) Cayley Saunders JR           
     3) Brianna Gracey JR             4) Macleary Moran JR            




Celina Wins!

SSN's Dave Schmidt with the call...

1991 Ohio High School Regional Championship basketball game. Last second shot by Jill Froning for unranked Celina wins the game over Ohio's #1 rated Pickerington (were also rated in USA Today Top 5)...Celina went on to win the Ohio D1 State Championsip game. Game was played at Bellefontaine HS, Dave Schmidt doing the play-by-by for Celina Cable TV.






Privacy Policy