HS SPORTS

SSN 'Wayback Machine'

SSN Scoreboard

OHSAA

Western Buckeye League

Midwest Athletic Conference



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard



Google


EMAIL US YOUR STORIES AND SCORES

please email us at - theusbc@yahoo.com



SSN 'Wayback Machine'


OFFICIALS NEEDED

9-19-17


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard

Ask how you can sponsor the SSN Scoreboard for the rest of the school year





On Friday Night's Check for scores on the --

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor FOOTBALL Scoreboard













Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-14-17 (Thursday)

BOYS SOCCER
O-G 1 Napoleon 0
Fairlawn 2 Lincolnview 1
Temple Christian 5 Allen East 0  
Liberty Benton 6 Cory-Rawson 0


INDIANA
Bellmont 3 Jay County 2

BOYS GOLF

MAC
St. Henry 164 New Bremen 183
Ft. Recovery 194 New Knoxville 205
Parkway 171 Minster 174 
Coldwater 187 Marion Local 211

WBL
Bath 162 Wapakoneta 165 - Wildcats clinch the WBL regular season title  

Van Buren 185 Kenton 186 - Wildcats' Bryant with a 44

SCAL Tournament 
1-Anna 339-Eli Kuck led Anna with a 76
2-Ft. Loramie 345 
3-Jackson Center 376
4-Russia 384
5-Fairlawn 386
6-Houston 399
7-Botkins 413 - Medalist Nick Fischo 75
 
Paulding 177 Crestview 205 Knights' Colton Lautzenheiser with a 47
Kalida 167 Arlington 191 - Nartker shoots a 37
Covington 186 Franklin Monroe 195 
Newton 171 Mississinawa Valley 222


BOYS TENNIS
Bluffton 4 South Adams 1
Adams Central 4 Blackhawk Christian  1

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

MAC
Coldwater over Parkway 25-18, 25-17, 25-11
St Henry over Minster 25-14, 25-14, 25-23 
Versailles over Marion Local 22-25, 24-26, 25-23-25, 25-22-25, 15-9   
Ft Recovery over New Bremen  14-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19
New Knoxville over Delphos St. John's 25-18, 25-14, 25-17

WBL
Celina over Bath 25-21, 25-13, 25-10
Wapakoneta over Kenton 25-13, 25-19, 25-15
Defiance Elida 25-20, 
O-G over Van Wert 25-14, 25-11, 25-18 


Crestview over  Bluffton 25-7, 25-6, 25-10
Van Buren over Waynesfield-Goshen 25-15, 25-13, 25-23
Elgin over Temple Christian 25-17, 25-18, 25-9

Arcanum over National Trail 25-8, 25-8, 25-17
Miami East over Bradford 25-6, 25-10, 25-10 


INDIANA

NE8 
Bellmont over New Haven 25-11, 25-13, 25-9


ACAC
Heritage over South Adams 22-25, 11-25, 25-18, 25-14, 11-15

GIRLS SOCCER

WBL
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
Bath 1 Defiance 1

Anna 8 Allen East 0

INDIANA
South Adams 7 Ft. Wayne South 3 -  Lexi Dellinger with 5 goals 
Bellmont 6 Jay County 2
Norwell 2 Ft. Wayne Wayne 0

GIRLS GOLF

MAC
St. Henry 205 New Bremen 206
Coldwater 240 Marion Local 246
Versailles 182 Delphos St. Johnís 250


Fairmont 215 Greenville 222


GIRLS TENNIS 

WBL
St. Marys 3 Celina 2
-first win for St. Marys against Celina in a WBL match since 2003 
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Bath 4 Van Wert 1
O-G 4 Kenton 1

INDIANA
Bellmont 181  Southern Wells 210 Bluffton 213

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-13-17 (Wednesday)

BOYS GOLF
Bluffton 173, Spencerville 175, Ada 245- Pirates Aaron Belcher 34


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Arcadia over Riverdale 25-12, 25-14, 25-10 

GIRLS SOCCER
Bluffton 2 Van Buren 2
Legacy Christian 6 Franklin Monroe 0



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-12-17 (Tuesday)

BOYS SOCCER

WBL
Celina 7 Bath 1
Kenton 4 Wapakoneta 3 - Wildcats 8-0 and 3-0 in the WBL
St. Marys 4 Shawnee 4
O-G 5 Van Wert 1

Bluffton 6 Lincolnview 0

Fairborn 10 Greenville 3
Troy 6 Xenia 0
Franklin Monroe 3 Newton 1
Troy Christian 5 Botkins 0
Tippecanoe  8 West Carrollton 1

INDIANA


BOYS GOLF
Parkway 176, Crestview 196, Celina 206
Waynesfield-Goshen 180 Ridgemont 228 at Prairie View 
Troy 155 Piqua 198


BOYS TENNIS

INDIANA

ACAC
Adams Central 5 Jay County 0


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Minster St Marys 19-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-21, 15-10
New Bremen over Lincolnview 25-16, 25-11, 25-13

Toledo St. Ursula over O-G 24-26, 15-25, 23-25
Miller City over Temple Christian 25-12, 25-11, 25-12 

Russia over Fairlawn 25-7, 25-8, 25-7
Miami East over Franklin Monroe 25-10, 25-16, 25-9

INDIANA
Jay County over Adams Central 25-12, 25-11, 25-22 


GIRLS SOCCER
Coldwater 4 Botkins 1 - Maura Hoying scores 100th career goal

Ada 7 Crestview 2
Kenton 3 Allen East 1
Paulding 5 Lincolnview 4

Newton 0 Franklin Monroe 0

INDIANA


GIRLS GOLF
Lincolnview 213 Lima Senior 271
Bryan 161 Van Wert 182
Greenville 199 Troy 211 

GIRLS TENNIS 

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-11-17 (Monday)

BOYS SOCCER

WOSL
LCC 1 New Knoxville 0
Lincolnview 4 Spencerville 0

Continental 3 Ottoville 2


INDIANA
NE8
Bellmont 3 Leo 2

BOYS GOLF

MAC
Marion Local 188 New Knoxille 219
Versailles 175 Coldwater 185
Delphos St Johns 167 New Bremen  205

WBL
Bath 154 Shawnee 162-Bath clinches a share of WBL regular-season title
Defiance 170 St. Marys 170 
-Defiance wins on a scorecard playoff

Carey 175 Bluffton 187
Newton 170 Covington 226

BOYS TENNIS

INDIANA
Jay County 5 Blackford 0
Norwell 3 Bluffton 2

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Crestview over Parkway 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 21-25, 15-12
Coldwater over Van Wert 25-11, 25-8, 25-8
Kenton over Allen East 25-11, 25-17, 25-22
Spencerville over Waynesfield-Goshen 18-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 15-13
Arlington over Arcadia, 25-23, 25-21, 25-20
Findlay over Whitmer 25-14 25-19 25-16
Liberty-Benton over Leipsic  25-21, 26-28, 25-18, 22-25, 15-11


INDIANA


GIRLS SOCCER
WBL
Bath 1 Celina 0
Shawnee 2 St Marys 0
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
O-G 6 Van Wert 1


Coldwater 3 LCC 2
Bluffton 6 Delphos Jefferson 0

Northmont 1 Sidney 0

INDIANA
ACAC
South Adams 4 Heritage 0

NE8
Bellmont 1 Leo 0

Angola 3 Woodlan 1

GIRLS GOLF
MAC
Versailles 185 Coldwater 254
New Bremen 212 Delphos St Johns 278


@Colonial Hills
Anna 216, Allen East 217, Lima Senior 278

WBL
Van Wert 173 Celina 217

GIRLS TENNIS 

WBL

Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
St. Marys 4 Bath 1
Van Wert 3 Elida 2 
Shawnee 4 Kenton 1


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-9-17 (Saturday)

BOYS SOCCER
Troy Christian 2 Miami East 1
Jackson Center 3 Newton 0
Bluffton 2 Bath 1

INDIANA
Bellmont 2 Eastbrook 0

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Kalida Tournament
Parkway over Kalida 25-22, 25-15 - Third Place
Liberty-Benton over Parkway 28-26, 25-17
Coldwater over Bowling Green 25-11, 25-8
Coldwater over 25-22, 25-11
Minster over Celina 

Waynesfield-Goshen over Vanlue 25-14, 15-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-6
Arcanum over Preble Shawnee 25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 25-14
Franklin-Monroe over Greenville 25-10, 25-22, 25-21

INDIANA
South Adams over Bluffton 25-11 25-14 
South Adams over University 25-16 25-9 
South Adams over Wabash 26-24 19-24 15-13 CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS SOCCER
Wapakoneta 2 Bellefontaine 0
Troy Christian 2 Miami East 1
Botkins 1 Newton 0

GIRLS GOLF
ACAC Tournament at Celina (Oh) Lynx
Heritage 404 
South Adams 410 - Kaiti Gorrell with 89 is Medalist
Southern Wells 430
Jay County 460
Bluffton 471
Adams Central 481 - Claire Anderson 97 is 3rd 


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-7-17 (Thursday)

BOYS SOCCER
WBL
Kenton 5 Defiance 0
Elida 1 Celina 0
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 0
Wapakoneta 1 Shawnee 0
O-G 4 Bath 2

LCC 4 Temple Christian 2 
Jackson Center 8 Lincolnview 2
Liberty-Benton 7 Upper Sandusky 0
Sidney Stebbins

INDIANA
Jay County 2 Blackford 1

BOYS GOLF
MAC
Coldwater 198 Fort Recovery 205 
Parkway 185 New Bremen 188 - Panther's Jack Wehe 42-Medalist
Delphos St. John's 167 Marion Local 212
Minster 173 New Knoxville 200
St. Henry 160 Versailles 194

WBL
Kenton 175 O-G 186
Bath 168 Van Wert 192
Shawnee 167 Elida 199

Spencerville 164 Allen East 196
Spencerville 164 Crestview 209
Spencerville 164 Paulding 173
McComb 176 Elmwood 193

Tri-Village 191 National Trail 214
Arcanum 183 Newton 186

Boys Tennis
INDIANA
Carroll 5 Adams Central 0

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
MAC
Versailles over Parkway 25-7, 25-12, 25-12
St. Henry over Fort Recovery 26-24, 25-19, 25-17
Coldwater over New Knoxville 25-11, 25-13, 25-15
New Bremen over Marion Local 25-13, 25-16, 25-22 
Minster over Delphos St. John's 3-2

WBL
Celina over Elida  25-10, 25-13, 25-19
O-G over Bath  25-15, 25-15, 25-9
St. Marys over Van Wert 3-0

Lincolnview over Kalida 25-19, 25-16, 25-17
Waynesfield-Goshen over Temple Christian 25-20, 25-15, 24-26, 13-25, 16-14
Miami East over Mississinawa Valley 25-6, 25-6, 25-16
Twin Valley South Arcanum

INDIANA
Jay County over Woodlan 3-2
Norwell over Blackford 25-10, 25-20, 25-18 

GIRLS SOCCER
Lehman Catholic 7 Coldwater 1

Spencerville 18 Crestview 0
Wapakoneta 2 Liberty-Benton 1

Franklin Monroe 2 National Trail 1
Sidney 0 Centerville 0

INDIANA
Oak Hill 3 Jay County 2
Woodlan 1 Lakewood Park 0 

GIRLS GOLF
MAC
Coldwater 241 Fort Recovery 250
New Bremen 195 Parkway 209
Versailles 175 St. Henry 190 

Bluffton 207 Lima Sr. 271

Tippecanoe 196 Greenville 208

GIRLS TENNIS 
WBL
Bath 3 O-G 2
St. Marys 5 Van Wert 0

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-6-17 (Wednesday)

BOYS SOCCER
INDIANA
Carroll 3 Leo 0

BOYS GOLF
WBL
Wapakoneta 162 Celina 259-Redskins' Dusty Haggard and Tanner Sweede shoot 38's

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Liberty-Benton over Pandora-Gilboa 25-24, 25-11, 25-14

INDIANA
Carroll over Bellmont 25-22, 20-25, 26-28, 25-18, 15-11

GIRLS SOCCER
Kalida 3 Miller City 1 - Lauren Langhals 3 goals

GIRLS TENNIS 

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-5-17 (Tuesday)

BOYS SOCCER
New Knoxville 4 Fairlawn 1
St. Marys 3 Kalida 0
Bluffton 4 Wapakoneta 3
Continental 2 Temple Christian 1 
Ada 6 Lincolnview 0
O-G 3 Liberty-Benton 0

Tippecanoe 9 Stebbins 1 
Bethel 7 Greeneview 1
Northmont 9 Newton 0

INDIANA
Bellmont 2 Huntington North 1 2-OT
South Adams 1 New Haven 1

BOYS GOLF

WBL
Defiance 169  OG 180
Bath 157 St Marys 163
Shawnee 165 Kenton 180

Waynesfield-Goshen 184 Allen East 196
Anna 172 Botkins 203
Crestviw 194, Bluffton 188, Ada 246
Hopewell-Loudon 169 Riverdale 213, 246
Covington 206 Mississinawa Valley 220

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Coldwater over Wapakoneta 25-15, 25-8, 25-9
New Bremen over St. Marys  18-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-16

O-G over Ft. Loramie 25-15, 25-12, 25-16
Lincolnview over Temple Christian 25-?, 25-13, 25-6
Arlington over Bluffton 25-11, 25-10, 25-16
Defiance overArchbold 25-20 25-18 29-27 25-14 

Russia over Anna 16-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-16, 15-4
Waynesfield-Goshen  over Indian Lake 21-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-23
Troy over Piqua 25-6, 25-16, 25-15
Sidney over Greenville  25-11, 22-25, 25-13, 25-?

INDIANA
Jay County over Bluffton 25-14, 16-25, 25-20, 25-6

GIRLS SOCCER
WBL
Elida 5 Celina 2
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 0
Bath 6 O-G 2
Wapakoneta 6 Shawnee 0 

Delphos Jefferson 9 Crestview 4
Liberty Benton 2 Woodmore 0


GIRLS TENNIS 
WBL

St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 2
Kenton 3 Van Wert 2


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 9-2-17 (Saturday)

BOYS SOCCER
New Knoxville 1 Van Wert 0
Kalida 7 Bath 0
Kenton 2 Riverdale 0

INDIANA
South Adams 1 Norwell 1

BOYS GOLF
St. Henry wins 20 team Versailles Invite with score of 341. 
Kyle Naumann is match medalist with 75.

BOYS TENNIS
Adams Central wins West Noble Invitational (8-team team tourney)
Individual Champs 
1st Singles - Jaxson Rinkenberger 
2nd Singles - Cam Burkhart 
2nd Doubles - Dylan Hurst and Kade Moser

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

New Bremen over Jackson Center 25-18, 25-20, 25-12
Delphos St. John's over Kenton 15-25, 23-25, 15-25

GIRLS SOCCER
Anna 5 Coldwater 0 
Celina 4 Piqua 0 
Bath 3 Kalida 0
Bluffton 1 Riverdale 1






Celina Wins!

SSN's Dave Schmidt with the call...

1991 Ohio High School Regional Championship basketball game. Last second shot by Jill Froning for unranked Celina wins the game over Ohio's #1 rated Pickerington (were also rated in USA Today Top 5)...Celina went on to win the Ohio D1 State Championsip game. Game was played at Bellefontaine HS, Dave Schmidt doing the play-by-by for Celina Cable TV.


Now you can have access to all of our sports related pages. One stop shopping!

You can email me at:daveschmidt@bright.net





Privacy Policy