HS SPORTS

SSN 'Wayback Machine'

SSN Scoreboard

OHSAA

Western Buckeye League

Midwest Athletic Conference



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard



Google


EMAIL US YOUR STORIES AND SCORES

please email us at - theusbc@yahoo.com



SSN 'Wayback Machine'



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard

Ask how you can sponsor the SSN Scoreboard for the rest of the school year






Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-16-17 (Wednesday)

BOYS SOCCER
INDIANA

Bellmont 4 Heritage 2


BOYS GOLF
Parkway 182 Coldwater 192

Wapakoneta 171 - Tanner Sweede-41 Logan Miller-42
Russia 203
New Bremen 212

Bath 154 Defiance 175 
H. Iiames - 37 (Medalist)

Crestview 192  Delphos Jefferson 202
Crestview Caden Hurless  44

Bluffton 178 - Aaron Belcher 36
Lima Sr 237
Riverdale 208


GIRLS GOLF
Parkway 218 Coldwater 250


Wapakoneta 221 Bluffton 232
Bluffton - Medalist Alivia Koenig 48

GIRLS TENNIS
Shawnee 5 Bluffton 0


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-15-17 (Tuesday)

FOOTBALL
Lima Sr's Friday's football scrimmage with Shawnee cancelled.
-Spartans head to Zanesville at 1 pm


BOYS GOLF
Antwerp 174 Crestview 189
Knights' Jacob Bowman and Caden Hurless fired 45's

Friday's Kenton Boys Golf match at Liberty Benton 
has been rescheduled for 9/18 at 4:30PM.


BOYS TENNIS
Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 3 Adams Central 2

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Adams Central over Churubusco  25-16, 25-19, 25-21
Ft. Wayne Dwenger over Bellmont 3-0

GIRLS SOCCER
Bellmont 7 Ft. Wayne South Side 0

scrimmage - Delphos St. Johns 2 Van Wert 1

GIRLS TENNIS
St. Marys 4 Sidney 1

GIRLS GOLF
New Bremen 213 Marion Local 251
Cardinals' Caylie Hall medalist with a 48

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-14-17 (Monday)

BOYS GOLF
Parkway 186 New Knoxville 205 at Arrowhead
Clayton Agler medalist shooting a 44, NK-Ray Newton shot a 47

Minster  169 Coldwater 179
Versailles 188 New Bremen 203

Bath 167 Kenton 167 - Bath wins on 5th best score
Defiance 167 Van Wert 194 - VW's Jared Runner shoots 40

Crestview 191 Allen East 194 Crestview-Brett Schumm shoots a 44

Waynesfield Goshen Invite
1) Lehman Catholic 327 
2) Ft. Loramie 328 
3) Jackson Center 341
6) Botkins 
7) Houston 
9) Fairlawn


Lakota 167 Old Fort 176

Lakota-Colt Dible with a 38


Patrick Patriot Invite
1. Liberty-Benton (328)
2. Bryan (335)
3. Patrick Henry (339)

-Kaiden McGraw was medalist and set a new school record with a 71


GIRLS GOLF
Troy 211 Greenville 217

GIRLS SOCCER
INDIANA
Jay County 6 Richmond 2 
Patriot Goals - Kendra Muhlenkamp, Anhely Montes, Lucy Laux (2), Breea Liette (2)

OHIO
SCRIMMAGE: St. Marys 9, Delphos Jefferson 0

GIRLS TENNIS 
St. Marys 5 Piqua 0
Kenton 3 Upper Sandusky 2
Bluffton 3 Celina 2

Girls Volleyball
INDIANA
South Adams over Blackford 3-0



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-9-17 (Wednesday)

BOYS GOLF
Fort Loramie 162
Botkins 189 
Lehman Catholic 171
Jackson Center 173
Sidney 181
Riverside 198

Minster 168 Russia 193
Koenig-39 
Voisard-41 
AK-44 
Magato-44 
Lehmkuhl-44


Girls Golf
Allen County Invite at Lost Creek

1. LCC (354)
2. Shawnee (369)
3. Allen East (462) 

Medalist: Mary Kelly Mulcahy (LCC) 82

GIRLS TENNIS
Greenville 5 St. Marys 0.

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-9-17 (Wednesday)

BOYS GOLF

Paulding Invitational at Auglaize GC
1. Archbold (301)
2. Kalida (321)
3. Wauseon (338) 
Medalist - Christian Nartker (Kalida) 72

Arlington 194
Bluffton 198 - Aaron Belcher 40 - Medalist

GIRLS GOLF
Versailles Invitational
1-Tippecanoe 391 - Freshman Marissa Miller  87 - 2nd 
5 - New Bremen

Coldwater 233 Delphos Jefferson 252

Coldwater:
Payton Kunk  53
Emma Eckstein  58
Lexi Wright  60
Sarah Diller  62
Abby Ashbaugh  66

Jefferson:
Sydnie McGue  56
Sara Zalar  61
Riley Smith  64
Olivia Carpenter  71
Anna Fitch  73
Kaylee Buzard  77

Riley Smith, Delphos Jefferson, a hole-in-one on hole 5 at Mercer County Elks tonight in a match against Coldwater


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-9-17 (Wednesday)


BOYS GOLF

Auglaize County Invitational
1. Wapakoneta 304- Logan Miller, Tanner Sweede, Drew Zwiebel, and Dusty Haggard
each shot a four over 76

2. Minster 344
3. St. Marys 344
4. New Bremen 375
5. New Knoxville 402
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 445


GIRLS GOLF

Mercer County Elks Girls Golf Invitational

St. Henry 395 - Karlee Staugler (Medalist) 
Allison Hemmelgarn - 97 (2nd)
Ellen Naumann - 97 (2nd)

New Bremen 434 - Sarah Parker 101 (4th) 
Coldwater 485 - Payton Kunk  105 (5th)
Marion Local 504 - Marah Moeller - 119
Celina 510 - Madelyn Sudhoff - 119
Ft. Recovery 522 - Kristen Keller 110

Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-8-17 (Tuesday)


Girls Golf

Bluffton 208 Leipsic 244
Alivia Koenig - Medalist 43

Boys Golf
Mercer County Invite at the Elks
1. St Henry (339)
2. Coldwater (385)
3. Parkway (404) 
Medalist: Kyle Naumann (SH) - 72

Coldwater
Andrew Fisher 92
Trey Wolters 97
Alex Wourms 98
Nathan Kaiser 98
Caden Seitz 114
Alex Raffel 125

Crestview 192 
Columbus Grove 190
Lincolnview 188
Paulding 174.
Crestview's Caden Hurless with a 45


Colonial Golfers Club Tournament
1. Shawnee (326)
2. Kalida (331)
3. Defiance (335) 
Medalist: Logan Dray (Perry) - 75



Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-7-17 (Monday)


Boys Golf

at Country Acres
Crestview 188
Columbus Grove 20
Ada 262

Columbus Grove's Jacob Oglesbee medalist with a 43 
Crestview Colton Lautzenheiser - 44

Summer Baseball
Lima 3 Grand Lake 0
Locos win GLCSL 2 games to 1


Megan Hoenie-Your Celina Realtor Scoreboard - 8-4-17 (Friday)


Boys Golf

Liberty Benton Invitational at Sycamore Springs

Bath (1) 339
Wapak (2) 341
Kalida (3) 343

Kalida's Nartker 78 won medalist in a scorecard playoff

Ft. Loramie 179 Minster 181

Ft. Loramie-
Swick 42 
Cr. Eilerman 42 
Puthoff 45 
Pleiman 50 
Rosengarten 50 
Cl. Eilerman 53

Minster-
Adam-41 
Logan-45 
Grant V-47 
Grant K-48

Troy Christian 196 Fairlawn 207

Girls Golf

Parkway 438
Lincolnview 470
Jefferson 507

Lincolnview's Marissa Miller medalist at 96

Summer Collegiate Baseball
Grand Lake 7 Richmond 6 - Mariners advance to championship series against Lima.


GLSCL Championship Series 
Saturday: Grand Lake at Lima, 7:05 p.m. 
Sunday: Lima at Grand Lake, 4:05  p.m.
Monday (if needed): Grand Lake at Lima 7:05 p.m.












Celina Wins!

SSN's Dave Schmidt with the call...

1991 Ohio High School Regional Championship basketball game. Last second shot by Jill Froning for unranked Celina wins the game over Ohio's #1 rated Pickerington (were also rated in USA Today Top 5)...Celina went on to win the Ohio D1 State Championsip game. Game was played at Bellefontaine HS, Dave Schmidt doing the play-by-by for Celina Cable TV.


Now you can have access to all of our sports related pages. One stop shopping!

You can email me at:daveschmidt@bright.net





Privacy Policy